International Participation


iSpeech.org

International Achievements Of Bal Kalyan Sanstha, Pune

Year Sr Name Disability Competition/ Conference Event Country Achievement
 2019  20  Ms. Camela Patnaik  M R  Special Olympics World Games 2019  Simming  Abu Dhabi  1.  800 Mtrs Silver    2.1500 Mtrs Open Water Bronze
   19  Master Rohit Sawant  M R  Special Olympics World Games 2019  Simming  Abu Dhabi  1. 100 Mtrs Free Style - Silver      
   18  Master Rohit Sawant  M R  Special Olympics World Games 2019  Dance, Zumba  Abu Dhabi  2nd place on Internaional level
   17  Master Kiran Gawande  M R  Special Olympics World Games 2019  Handball  Abu Dhabi  Member of Indian Tem winnng Gold Medal
   16  Master Chetan Chopda  M R  Special Olympics World Games 2019  Volleyball  Abu Dhabi  Member of Indian Team winningSilver Medal
   15  Ms. Jhulekha Shaikh  M R  Special Olympics World Games 2019  Volleyball  Abu Dhabi  Member of Indian Team winning Bronze  Medal
2018 14   P.H. Commanwealth Games Simming Austria 6th Position in World ranking
  13 Ms. Vaishnavi Jagtap P.H. Commanwealth Games Simming Dubai 7th Position in World ranking
  12 Ms. Vaishnavi Jagtap P.H. Commanwealth Games Simming Dubai 12th Position in World ranking
2017 11 Master Tushar Nalawade Mentally Retarded Floorball World Summer Game of Special Olympics Austria Gold Medal
2015-2016  10 Master Onkar Chaudhary Mentally Retarded Badminton 2015 SPECIAL OLYMPICS WORLD SUMMER GAMES Los Angeles, USA Singel-1st/ Gold, Double-2nd/ Silver, Mix Doubles-3rd/ Bronze
 2015-2016  9 Sachin Sharma Mentally Retarded  Cycling Same As Above Same As Above 500 mt Race -3rd / Bronze, 1k - 3rd / Bronze,                  2k - 5th
 2015-2016  8  Bharat Patil Mentally Retarded  Volleyball Same As Above Same As Above 3rd / Bronze
 2015-2016  7  Nisha Chintole Mentally Retarded  Swimming Same As Above Same As Above 100 mt Free - 8th, 50 mt Brest -
Name Of Coach    2015-2016  -------  Rutvik Joshi  -----------  Swimming Same As Above  Same As Above Accompanied the India (SOB) team
    Abhijeet tambe          
13-Feb  6   Mentally Retarded  Floor Hockey 2013 SPECIAL OLYMPICS WORLD WINTER GAMES Piyanchang, South Korea 1st / Gold
    Poonam Ranpise          
12-Sep  5   Mentally Retarded  Swimming 2012 Special Olympics World Aquatic Meet San Juan, Puerto Rico 100 mt Free-2nd / Silver, 100 mt Back-3rd / Bronze, 200 mt Breast- 3rd / Bronze
    Pranav Divekar          
11-Jul  4   Mentally Retarded Handball 2011 SPECIAL OLYMPICS WORLD SUMMER GAMES Athens, Greece 2nd / Silver 
Name of Coach 2011 ----------  Ganesh Bhalekar  ------------ Volleyball Same As Above Same As Above accompanied the India (SOB) team
    Ashok Nangre          
9-Feb  3   Mentally Retarded Floor Hockey 2009 SPECIAL OLYMPICS WORLD WINTER GAMES Idaho, USA 2nd / Silver
    Komal Jadhav          
7-Oct  2   Mentally Retarded  Swimming 2007 SPECIAL OLYMPICS WORLD SUMMER GAMES Shanghai, China 25 mt b/f - 2nd / Silver, 50 mt Back - 4th
               
7-Oct  1 Gauri Gadgil Mentally Retarded  Cricket Same AS Above Same AS Above 3rd / Bronze